Faculty and Staff

Our faculty and staff in the School of Health Sciences bring a wealth of industry-relevant skills and educational experience to your training at Roommeme. For more information about our instructors, including program associations, follow the links below.

Aldulea, Cristina
Faculty
Biomedical Engineering
Ali, Julie
Marketing Coordinator
AD's Office Laboratory Sciences & Allied Health
Amlani, Meena
Faculty
Medical Radiography
Andrews, Bryan
Assistant Instructor
Biotechnology
Anselmo, Francine
Faculty
Medical Radiography
Armstrong, Jessica
Administrative Assistant
Health Sciences Dean's Office
Axford, Lynn
Faculty
Accelerated Baccalaureate Nursing
Bains, Gurpreet
Faculty
Nephrology Nursing Specialty
Banham, Victoria
Program Assistant
AD's Office Diagnostic & Advanced Practices
Barr, Andrea
Faculty
Medical Radiography
Barrett-Jones, Bobbi
Accelerated Baccalaureate Nursing
Bassi, Puneet
High Acuity Specialty Nursing
Baylon, Cecilia
Faculty
Critical Care Nursing Specialty
Beauchamp, Michelle
Faculty
Medical Radiography
Beaupre, Denise
Faculty
Accelerated Baccalaureate Nursing
Bedard, Dina
Administrative Coordinator
Accelerated Baccalaureate Nursing
Beggs-Murray, Melanie
Program Assistant
AD's Office Diagnostic & Advanced Practices
Bhatia, Gurleen
Environmental Health
Bhatia, Gurleen
Occupational Health & Safety
Bhinder, Ramandeep
Faculty
Accelerated Baccalaureate Nursing
Binns, Dawn
Faculty
Emergency Nursing Specialty
Boehm, Jochen
Faculty
Biomedical Engineering
Bomba, Julie
Faculty
Emergency Nursing Specialty
Bosch, Brittany
Instructor
Perinatal Nursing Specialty
Bourke, Heather
Faculty
Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Burke, Riesha
Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Cardiff, Treena
Program Head
Health Sciences Dean's Office
Caron, Andre
Program Head
Medical Laboratory Science
Celli, Domenico
Program Head
Medical Radiography
Chacon, Tony
Program Head
Nephrology Nursing Specialty
Chan, Anthony
Program Head
Biomedical Engineering
Chen, Dale
Faculty
Environmental Health
Chen, Emily
Assistant Instructor
Medical Laboratory Science
Chiang, Cindy
Faculty
Perioperative Nursing Specialty
Chou, Anna
Administrative Assistant
AD's Office Laboratory Sciences & Allied Health
Chow, Amanda
Assistant Instructor
Medical Laboratory Science
Chu, Lisa
Dean
Health Sciences Dean's Office
Clark, Heather
Faculty
Accelerated Baccalaureate Nursing
Clark, Suzanne
Assistant Instructor
Medical Laboratory Science
Clarke Roe, Lorraine
Program Head
Radiation Therapy
Cockburn, Kimberly
Faculty
Critical Care Nursing Specialty
Cook, Desmond
Assistant Instructor
Prosthetics & Orthotics
Cornish, Sabrina
Assistant Instructor
Biotechnology
Coroliuc, Jenna
Program Assistant
Specialty Nursing
Cortese, Joseph
Radiation Safety Officer
Nuclear Medicine
Cortese, Joseph
Radiation Safety Officer
Nuclear Medicine
Crozier, Vince
Faculty
Environmental Health
Davis, Petra
Faculty
Critical Care Nursing Specialty
Day, Robin
Faculty
Diagnostic Medical Sonography
de Jesus, Carmela
Assistant Instructor
Medical Radiography
Dehaan, Jean
Faculty
High Acuity Specialty Nursing
Dhothar, Sam
Critical Care Nursing Specialty
Dorocicz, Irene
Program Head
Clinical Genetics Technology
Douglas, Marina
Faculty
Perinatal Nursing Specialty
Ducharme, Lea
Faculty
Emergency Nursing Specialty
Dulay, Gurmeet
Faculty
Medical Radiography
Dunphy, Michelle
Faculty
Pediatric/Peds CC Nursing Spec.
Dyck, Jeff
Associate Dean
Health Sciences Dean's Office
Egert, Amanda
Faculty
Accelerated Baccalaureate Nursing
Eliades, Carly
Faculty
Neonatal Nursing Specialty
Evans, Connie
Faculty, IPE & Coll. Prac
Health Sciences Dean's Office
Fani, Shahrzad
Faculty
AD's Office Diagnostic & Advanced Practices
Farquhar, Vincent
Faculty
Emergency Nursing Specialty
Feldstein, Jaimee
Faculty
Accelerated Baccalaureate Nursing
Fingler, Ian
Faculty
Emergency Nursing Specialty
Ford, Andrea
Faculty
Critical Care Nursing Specialty
Forsyth, Robert
Faculty
Biotechnology
Friedrich Fong, Carol
Program Head
Biotechnology
Friesen, Erin
Associate Dean
Health Sciences Dean's Office
Gill Sibson, Navkiran
Faculty
Biotechnology
Gillman, Bryce
Faculty
Nuclear Medicine
Gnoato, Teresa
Faculty
High Acuity Specialty Nursing
Go, Wanda
Assistant Instructor
Medical Laboratory Science
Goodnough, Jason
Program Head
Prosthetics & Orthotics
Gowans, Lisa
Faculty
Cardiac Sciences
Gross, Mindy
Faculty
Critical Care Nursing Specialty
Gyger, Rachel
Faculty
Perinatal Nursing Specialty
Hardie, Tammy
Faculty
Medical Laboratory Science
Harris, Mandy
Faculty
Clinical Genetics Technology
Heacock, Helen
Faculty
Environmental Health
Heng, Susan
Assistant Instructor
Medical Laboratory Science
Herle, Keith
Faculty
Environmental Health
Heskia, Maya
Program Assistant
Nephrology Nursing Specialty
Hewer, Nancy
Faculty
Perinatal Nursing Specialty
Hiller, Lorena
Faculty
Accelerated Baccalaureate Nursing
Ho, Sarah
Faculty
Medical Radiography
Hodgson, Tara
Program Head
Pediatric/Peds CC Nursing Spec.
House-Kokan, Michelle
Faculty
Critical Care Nursing Specialty
Howard, Arlene
Faculty
Medical Radiography
Howell, Myra
Assistant Instructor
Biotechnology
Hreich Panagiotopoulos, Helene
Faculty
Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Hudkins, Kevin
Assistant Instructor
Nuclear Medicine
Hunter, Jennifer
Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Hunter, Jim
Faculty
Accelerated Baccalaureate Nursing
Hyatt, Sarah
Faculty
Emergency Nursing Specialty
Isaak, Cheryl
Associate Dean
Health Sciences Dean's Office
Jamal, Fina
Faculty
Accelerated Baccalaureate Nursing
James-Cazabon, Ebony
Administrative Assistant
AD's Office Diagnostic & Advanced Practices
Jean, Amy
Nursing
Jeffreys, Yvonne
Faculty
Prosthetics & Orthotics
Jelic, Anna
Faculty
Accelerated Baccalaureate Nursing
Jetha, Farah
Faculty
Perinatal Nursing Specialty
Jin, Jenny
Faculty
Biomedical Engineering
Johnson, Lynn
Faculty
Accelerated Baccalaureate Nursing
Jones, Toni
Faculty
Accelerated Baccalaureate Nursing
Kan, Melissa
Assistant Instructor
Medical Laboratory Science
Karakilic, Vanessa
Environmental Health
Kary, Amy
Faculty
Emergency Nursing Specialty
Kassam, Farzad
Assistant Instructor
Clinical Genetics Technology
Kearns, Michelle
Non Teaching Faculty
Specialty Nursing
Keilbart, Ken
Assistant Instructor
Food Technology
Kelloway, Amanda
Faculty
Perinatal Nursing Specialty
Kennedy, Kathy
Program Head
Emergency Nursing Specialty
Kerr-Wilson, Selma
Faculty
Accelerated Baccalaureate Nursing
Khazei, Caroline
Faculty
Medical Radiography
Kim, Siwon
Faculty
Perinatal Nursing Specialty
Kliemantat, Miranda
Faculty
Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Kooner - Basanti, Harjot
Faculty
Accelerated Baccalaureate Nursing
Koster, Therese
Faculty
Medical Radiography
Krapchan, Ludmila
Faculty
Critical Care Nursing Specialty
Kruger, Rob
Faculty
Specialty Nursing
Kurji, Zahra
Faculty
Medical Radiography
Ladha, El
Program Head
Critical Care Nursing Specialty
Ladha, Shaheen
Faculty
Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Lalani, Junaid
Faculty
Medical Radiography
Lam, Angela
Faculty
Accelerated Baccalaureate Nursing
Lamarre, Johanne
Faculty
Medical Laboratory Science
Langdeau, Susan
Faculty
Accelerated Baccalaureate Nursing
Larsen, Craig
Associate Dean
Health Sciences Dean's Office
Lee, Doreen
Program Assistant
Nuclear Medicine
Lee, Kimberly
Faculty
Accelerated Baccalaureate Nursing
Lee, Melinda
Tech Staff III
Food Technology
Lee, Ray
Faculty
Medical Radiography
Lidher, Dj
Medical Radiography
Lin, Samuel
Faculty
Medical Radiography
Liu, Corene
Assistant Instructor
Medical Laboratory Science
Lolja, Liljana
Faculty
Medical Radiography
Luster, Larry
Faculty
Accelerated Baccalaureate Nursing
Ly, Stephanie
Specialty Nursing
Macapili, Ray
Assistant Instructor
Medical Laboratory Science
MacDonald, Janet
Faculty
Accelerated Baccalaureate Nursing
Macleod, Martin
Program Head
Environmental Health
Marken, Kenneth
Faculty
Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Martin, Kathy
Faculty
Accelerated Baccalaureate Nursing
Martin, Loreen
Administrative Coordinator
Accelerated Baccalaureate Nursing
Martin, Vanessa
Faculty
Accelerated Baccalaureate Nursing
Mazepa, Lindsay
Faculty
Electroneurophysiology
Mazerolle, Cindy
Program Head
Cardiac Sciences
McCannel, Anne
Faculty
Food Technology
McCutcheon, Jodie
Faculty
Accelerated Baccalaureate Nursing
McIntosh, Kristi
Program Head
Electroneurophysiology
McIvor, Sandra
Program Assistant
Specialty Nursing
McLeod, Sarah
Faculty
Biotechnology
McMullen, Heather
Faculty
Medical Laboratory Science
McRae, Nathan
Program Assistant
Food Technology
Meagher, Carrie
Faculty
Emergency Nursing Specialty
Menon, Preseedha
Faculty
Accelerated Baccalaureate Nursing
Miller, Robert
Program Head - Diploma
Occupational Health & Safety
Moeller, Monika
Assistant Instructor
Medical Laboratory Science
Morrison, Janet
Program Head
Occupational Health Nursing Spec.
Moysiuk, Mary-Ann
Program Assistant
Occupational Health & Safety
Murray, Valerie
Faculty
Accelerated Baccalaureate Nursing
Neville, Sarah
Faculty
Critical Care Nursing Specialty
Nicholson, Shauna
Faculty
Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Niland, Jim
Faculty
Critical Care Nursing Specialty
Novakovic, Julie
Faculty
Accelerated Baccalaureate Nursing
O Reilly, Pauline
Program Head
Nursing Specialties - Core
O'Neill, Donna
Specialized Faculty
Medical Laboratory Science
Olszewski, Adrienne
Faculty
Emergency Nursing Specialty
Owen, Kristy
Assistant Instructor
Nuclear Medicine
Paquin, Robert
Faculty
Emergency Nursing Specialty
Paraninfi, Anna
Faculty
Perinatal Nursing Specialty
Parker, Lara
Program Head
Critical Care Nursing Specialty
Parry, Sandy
Faculty
Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Pasquino, Nicole
Faculty
Perinatal Nursing Specialty
Paynter, April
Administrative Assistant
Specialty Nursing
Penny, Michelle
Faculty
Accelerated Baccalaureate Nursing
Perry, Jennifer
Program Assistant
AD's Office Diagnostic & Advanced Practices
Peters, Erin
Program Assistant
Specialty Nursing
Place, Teresa
Technical Staff
Medical Laboratory Science
Poelzer, Denise
Program Head
Medical Radiography
Presta, Jessica
Faculty
Critical Care Nursing Specialty
Purcell, Glen
111-451-6979
Emergency
Emergency Nursing Specialty
Ram, Priya
Faculty
Cardiac Sciences
Ramazzini, Soraida
111-451-6979
Emergency
Faculty
Emergency Nursing Specialty
Randhawa, Kal
Faculty
Medical Laboratory Science
Redondo, Monica
Operations Analyst
Health Sciences Dean's Office
Rees, Glynda
Faculty
Accelerated Baccalaureate Nursing
Regan, Marion
Faculty
Medical Laboratory Science
Rempel, Allan
Faculty
Medical Laboratory Science
Riedel, Jane
Faculty
Emergency Nursing Specialty
Riley, Tami
Faculty
Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Rimanic, Louise
Faculty
Nuclear Medicine
Ro, Michael
Faculty
Medical Radiography
Robertson, Rebecca
Food Technology
Rubalcava Vargas, Tatiana
Faculty
Emergency Nursing Specialty
Ruggeri, Erin
Marketing Coordinator
Health Sciences Dean's Office
Santanna Crosara Teixeira, Thomas
Operations Analyst
Health Sciences Dean's Office
Santi, Arlene
Nursing
Satoglu, Shan
Program Head
Healthcare Leadership
Sayer, Alex
Assistant Instructor
Biomedical Engineering
Schiller, Ronja
Faculty
Radiation Therapy
Schubert, Loren
Faculty
Prosthetics & Orthotics
Schultz, Christina
Tech Staff II
Medical Laboratory Science
Sharda, Harroop
Faculty
Accelerated Baccalaureate Nursing
Shaw, Debbie
Program Head
Nuclear Medicine
Shaw, Fred
Technician III
Environmental Health
Sheehan, Karen
Program Head
Perioperative Nursing Specialty
Shellard, Joan
Faculty
Biotechnology
Sidhu, Bobby
Faculty
Occupational Health & Safety
Silveira, Annie
Faculty
Neonatal Nursing Specialty
Singh, Anmol
Tech Staff II
Accelerated Baccalaureate Nursing
Smit, Corlea
Faculty
Medical Radiography
Soo, Caroline
Prosthetics & Orthotics
Speakman, Laurie
Faculty
Accelerated Baccalaureate Nursing
Springer, Gail
Assistant Instructor
Medical Laboratory Science
Steinhauser, Karen
Technical Staff
Medical Laboratory Science
Stepan, Valerie
Faculty
Perioperative Nursing Specialty
Stirling, Linh
Program Assistant
Nursing
Strong, Stephanie
Program Assistant
Specialty Nursing
Tablan, Jocelyn
Faculty
Emergency Nursing Specialty
Talarico, Kimberley
Faculty
Diagnostic Medical Sonography
Tam, Nancy
Faculty
Medical Laboratory Science
Tautz, Karen
Faculty
Accelerated Baccalaureate Nursing
Thompson, Debbie
Faculty
Critical Care Nursing Specialty
Tiscornia, Lacey
Faculty
Emergency Nursing Specialty
Tomaszewska, Olga
Administrative Assistant
Specialty Nursing
Tsao, Haruna
Faculty
Accelerated Baccalaureate Nursing
Tustin, Linda
Faculty
Perioperative Nursing Specialty
Tzou, Edward
Faculty
Medical Laboratory Science
Van Lagen, Reina
Program Head
Perinatal Nursing Specialty
Velasco, Sheena
Neonatal Nursing Specialty
Vilches, Kirsten
Faculty
Medical Radiography
von Aulock, Maryna
Faculty
Radiation Therapy
Wells, Tom
Faculty
Medical Laboratory Science
Wenzel, Carol
Faculty
Biotechnology
White, Kathy
Program Assistant
Occupational Health & Safety
Wiebe, Douglas
Program Head
Accelerated Baccalaureate Nursing
Wolfe, Robin
Faculty
Cardiac Sciences
Wong, Darryl
Operations Assistant
Health Sciences Dean's Office
Wong, Michelle
Assistant Instructor
Medical Laboratory Science
Wong, Thomas
Faculty
Nuclear Medicine
Woo, Robyn
Faculty
Accelerated Baccalaureate Nursing
Wood, David
Program Head - Certificate
Occupational Health & Safety
Wood, Stephanie
Program Assistant
Critical Care Nursing Specialty
Yates, Deborah
Program Head
High Acuity Specialty Nursing
Yong, Jasmine
Faculty
Critical Care Nursing Specialty